Venues & Timetables

Please note classes suitable for Beginners are marked with a B
Our new Timetable will go live from 30th April 2019.

To see venue maps click here

Mondays – Thorganby Village Hall – Miss Kate

4.00 IDTA Junior Musical Theatre (ages 5+) B
4.30 IDTA Prep/Primary Tap (ages 4+) B
5.15 IDTA Inter Musical Theatre (ages 8+) B
6.00 IDTA Grade 1/2 Tap
6.30 IDTA Grade 3 &- 5 Tap
7.15 IDTA Grades 3 & 4 Jazz
8.00 Adult Ballet (non syllabus, suitable for those with experience at Grade 4 or higher)
8.45 Finish

Tuesdays – Southlands Methodist Church – Miss Caroline

1.30 – ‘Dinky Derwents’ Ballet for ages 2+.

2.00 = ‘Dinky Derwents’ StreetPop for ages 2+

Tuesdays – Thorganby Village Hall – Miss Kate

4.00 – Acrobatic Arts – Junior Gymnastics
4.55 – Acrobatic Arts – Inter Gymnastics

5.50  – Acrobatic Arts – Senior Gymnastics

6.45 – IDTA Grade 3 Modern Jazz

Tuesdays – Knavesmire Primary School – Miss Caroline

4.05 – IDTA Junior Tap B
4.30- IDTA Prep and Primary Ballet

5.00 – Acrogym for Beginners
5.50 – IDTA Grades 1 & 2 Ballet

6.20 – NATD Junior Contemporary
7.00 – IDTA Grades 2-4 Tap
7.45 – Adult DanceFit (over 16s only) 

Wednesdays – Knavesmire Primary School –Miss Caroline

4.30 – IDTA Modern Jazz (beginners)
5.00 – IDTA Junior and Inter Musical Theatre B
5.30 – IDTA Freestyle (aged 6-12) B
6.10 – IDTA Derwent Dance Company (invitation only)

7.00 – IDTA Grades 2 & 3 Modern Jazz
7.45 – Senior Streetdance
8.15 – Finish

Wednesdays – Escrick Village Hall – Miss Courtnay

2.15pm – ‘Dinky Derwents’ StreetPop – ages 2+.

Wednesdays – Thorganby Village Hall –Miss Courtnay

4.30 – Tinies Streetdance (ages 3+)

5.15 – Beginners’ Tap (ages 7+)

5.45 – Contemporary (ages 7+)

Thursdays – Knavesmire Primary School – Miss Caroline

4.30 – IDTA Senior Ballet
5.15 – NATD Contemporary Dance – Seniors ages 11+.

Thursdays – Thorganby Village Hall – Miss Kate/Miss Chloe

2.15 – IDTA Baby Ballet – ages 2+

Thursdays – Escrick Village Hall – Miss Kate

4.00 – IDTA Junior Boys’ Streetdance (age 5 +) B
4.30- IDTA Junior Ballet.
5.00 – IDTA Junior Girls’ Freestyle (age 4+) B
5.40 – IDTA Boys only Streetdance (ages 8+) B
6.10 – IDTA Girls only Freestyle (ages 9+) B
6.50 – IDTA Streetdance – Boys and Girls (ages 12+)

Saturdays – Thorganby Village Hall – Miss Kate & Miss Chloe

08.45 – Pre Juvenile Ballet
09.10 – IDTA Prep and Primary Ballet
09.45 – IDTA Prep and Primary Modern Jazz
10.15 – IDTA Grades 1 & 2 Ballet
11.00 – IDTA Grades 1 & 2 Modern Jazz
11.45 – IDTA Grade 3 Ballet
12.15 – Inter/Senior Freestyle
12.55 – Senior Street
13.40 – IDTA Grades 4 & 5 Ballet
14.25 – Finish.

Saturdays – Wheldrake Village Hall – Miss Kate

2.45 – Derwent Dance Company (invitation only).

Maps

Thorganby Village Hall

Main Street
Thorganby
YO19 6DA

Get Directions

Knavesmire Primary School

Trafalgar Street
South Bank
York
YO23 1HY

Get Directions

Escrick and Deighton Village Hall

Main Street
Escrick
YO19 6LQ

Get Directions